Info & Shipping | My Cart | Privacy Policy | Contact

Customer Service Line: 305-395-7123

Halogen Transformers and Led Converters by Lightech
AC and DC, 12V or 24 Volts, 120V, 230V and 277 Volts

GE 66921 Lightech LED Non-dimmable Driver 25Watts 24Volts DC Constant Voltage.

Products: 120V-12V AC | 120V-24V AC | 120V-12V DC | 240V-12V AC | 277V-12V AC | 12V-24V DC | LED DRIVERS
Click here for important info about our transformers(FAQ)




Availability: Usually ships the same business day

LED25-24VDC$45.00


FREE Shipping & Handling on orders of $75 or more.
GE/Lightech LED Driver 25Watts 120Volts-24 Volts DC Constant Voltage
UL class 2 recognized component.File # E164062
Electronic internal resettable short circuit protection.
Overload and thermal regulation. Voltage Regulation.
All order placed before 11 AM, EST ship same business day.


Dimensions (in.) 1.2" x 1.57" x 5.24"
Weight 300 grams, 10.58 ounces
Tc Max 90C.
Ta Max 50C.
Aluminium casing.
Output wire 0.75mm2 /18 AWG Teflon.
Input wire 0.75mm2 /18 AWG 300V.
180C/200C.
Waterproof potting.
Load 1-25VA.
Input 100-277V 0/50/60Hz.
Output Voltage (Max. load) 8V/12V/24VDC.
Efficiency 80%.
EMC (RFI) FCC Class B/EN 55015.
Harmonics EN 61000-3-2.
Electrostatic Discharge IEC61000-4-2.
EMC Immunity IEC61000-4-3.
Burst IEC61000-4-4.
Surge IEC61000-4-5.
Injected RF IEC61000-4-6.
Mains interruption IEC61000-4-11.
Immunity EN 61547/61047.
Safety EN 61347-2-2.
SELV.
For more imformation about this transformer click here.


All Lightech Low Voltage Electronic Transformers and LED Drivers Available.
We offer FREE SHIPPING & HANDLING via USPS First Class or UPS Ground Residential on orders of $69 or more.
We also have an $18 minimum order.
Ground Shipping Costs Are $6.90

2005-2017 Electronic Transformer, Inc. All Rights Reserved.